Finzati - Logo
TBCH logo

Turtle Beach Corporation

TBCH • Consumer Electronics
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$276.87M
Growth
17.8%
Cash Flow
3/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Positive free cash flow · 1.68Reasonable earnings multiple · 18.07Manageable debt level · 0.66Healthy liquidity · 1.98
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 7, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$276.87M
52W Range9.84 - 17.39
Beta2.28
Gross Margin37.29%
Oper. Margin6.11%
Profit Margin4.92%
Debt/Eq0.66
Current Ratio1.98
Quick Ratio1.19
Revenue 5Y17.81%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

62
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
46/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
68/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
50/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
85/100
Why this score▼
Positive free cash flow · 1.68Reasonable earnings multiple · 18.07Manageable debt level · 0.66Healthy liquidity · 1.98

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

TBCH
Analyst sentiment
Based on 6 analyst votes · 2026-10-20
92/100
Bullish
Bullish
5
Hold
1
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$15.00
Mean
$15.00
Median
$15.00
High
$15.00

Company Overview

IPO: 10/5/2010
Industry: Consumer Electronics
P/B i: 2.21
Debt / Equity i: 0.66
Operating Margin: 6.11%
Net Margin: 4.92%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.66
Current Ratio: 1.98
Quick Ratio: 1.19
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Clipsham Andrew
Transaction: 06/15/2026
OTHER
Change
+3,913
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/29/2026
Type
OTHER
Clipsham Andrew
Transaction: 06/15/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/29/2026
Type
OTHER
Scherping Katherine Lee
Transaction: 05/29/2026
SELL
Change
-2,000
Price
$13.25
Filing
05/29/2026
Type
SELL