Finzati - Logo
STRZ logo

Starz Entertainment Corp.

STRZ • Entertainment
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$440.22M
Growth
-7.0%
Cash Flow
1/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Positive free cash flow · 4.77Weak liquidity · 0.31Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 9, 2026, 12:10 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$440.22M
52W Range8.40 - 32.58
Beta2.34
Gross Margin0.00%
Oper. Margin-33.78%
Profit Margin-32.06%
Debt/Eq1.28
Current Ratio0.31
Quick Ratio0.31
Revenue 5Y-7.02%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

46
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
38/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
95/100
Why this score▼
Positive free cash flow · 4.77Weak liquidity · 0.31Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-09
Low
$21.00
Mean
$26.50
Median
$27.50
High
$30.00

Company Overview

IPO: 5/7/2025
Industry: Entertainment
P/B i: 0.40
Debt / Equity i: 1.28
Operating Margin: -33.78%
Net Margin: -32.06%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score8 / 20
Debt / Equity: 1.28
Current Ratio: 0.31
Quick Ratio: 0.31
Status: Moderate

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Hirsch Jeffrey
Transaction: 08/04/2026
SELL
Change
-9,804
Price
$26.05
Filing
08/06/2026
Type
SELL
Wyrick Jason
Transaction: 08/04/2026
SELL
Change
-446
Price
$26.05
Filing
08/06/2026
Type
SELL
Hoffman Alison
Transaction: 08/04/2026
SELL
Change
-2,145
Price
$26.05
Filing
08/06/2026
Type
SELL