Finzati - Logo
SRZN logo

Surrozen, Inc.

SRZN • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$179.16M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Healthy liquidity · 9.22Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 16, 2026, 12:09 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$179.16M
52W Range10.11 - 35.00
Beta0.51
Gross Margin84.56%
Oper. Margin-12.11%
Profit Margin-69.61%
Debt/Eq-0.04
Current Ratio9.22
Quick Ratio9.22
Target$42.00

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

28
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
70/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
20/100
Why this score▼
Healthy liquidity · 9.22Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-16
Low
$40.00
Mean
$42.00
Median
$42.00
High
$44.00

Company Overview

IPO: 1/11/2021
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: -0.90
Debt / Equity i: -0.04
Operating Margin: -1210.58%
Net Margin: -6960.77%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: -0.04
Current Ratio: 9.22
Quick Ratio: 9.22
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 1 high-volume insider sell detected
TCG Crossover GP II, LLC
Transaction: 07/22/2026
SELL
Change
-162,500
Price
$21.25
Filing
07/24/2026
Type
SELL
Parker Craig C
Transaction: 06/15/2026
BUY
Change
+1,622
Price
$8.11
Filing
06/16/2026
Type
BUY
Williams Charles O
Transaction: 06/15/2026
BUY
Change
+1,666
Price
$8.11
Filing
06/16/2026
Type
BUY