Finzati - Logo
SER logo

Serina Therapeutics, Inc.

SER • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$42.74M
Growth
-100.0%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Healthy liquidity · 1.71Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 14, 2026, 12:31 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$42.74M
52W Range1.22 - 7.92
Beta0.03
Gross Margin0.00%
Oper. Margin0.00%
Profit Margin0.00%
Debt/Eq-5.30
Current Ratio1.71
Quick Ratio1.71
Revenue 5Y-100.00%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

33
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
67/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
50/100
Why this score▼
Healthy liquidity · 1.71Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 11/28/2018
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: -526.02
Debt / Equity i: -5.30
Operating Margin: 0.00%
Net Margin: 0.00%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score13 / 20
Debt / Equity: -5.30
Current Ratio: 1.71
Quick Ratio: 1.71
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 1 high-volume insider sell detected
Simon Farrell
Transaction: 07/22/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/23/2026
Type
OTHER
Simon Farrell
Transaction: 07/22/2026
BUY
Change
+30,500
Price
$2.17
Filing
07/23/2026
Type
BUY
Brannan Stephen K.
Transaction: 07/07/2026
BUY
Change
+1,000
Price
$2.03
Filing
07/09/2026
Type
BUY