Finzati - Logo
SAIC logo

Science Applications International Corporation

SAIC • Information Technology Services
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jul 31, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Solid company profile with reasonable valuation support. The data suggests a balanced quality/value setup.
Market Cap
$5.36B
Growth
10.6%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 5.1%Positive free cash flow · 12.46Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 13.16
Financial data as of: Jul 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jul 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Sep 2, 2026, 12:07 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$5.36B
52W Range81.08 - 142.66
Beta0.29
Gross Margin12.10%
Oper. Margin7.22%
Profit Margin4.93%
Debt/Eq1.80
Current Ratio1.20
Quick Ratio1.20
Revenue 5Y10.60%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

72
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
48/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
53/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
80/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
86/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 5.1%Positive free cash flow · 12.46Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 13.16

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-09-02
Low
$95.00
Mean
$117.00
Median
$109.50
High
$154.00

Company Overview

IPO: 9/16/2013
Industry: Information Technology Services
P/B i: 3.14
Debt / Equity i: 1.80
Operating Margin: 7.22%
Net Margin: 4.93%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score11 / 20
Debt / Equity: 1.80
Current Ratio: 1.20
Quick Ratio: 1.20
Status: Moderate

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Cush C. David
Transaction: 08/20/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/20/2026
Type
OTHER
Benson David C
Transaction: 08/20/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/20/2026
Type
OTHER
DiFronzo Vincent P.
Transaction: 07/02/2026
SELL
Change
-2,682
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/06/2026
Type
SELL