Finzati - Logo
RZLV logo

Rezolve AI PLC

RZLV • Software - Application
$1.64
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$660.78M
Growth
-0.6%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0.64Weak liquidity · 0.67Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Sep 3, 2026, 12:11 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$1.64
Change0.00%
Shares Out402.92M
Market Cap$660.78M
Enterprise Value$730.93M
52W Range2.05 - 8.45
Beta-0.15
P/E-2.06
P/S3.72
P/B1.64
P/FCF-4.05
EV/Sales4.11

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

30
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
37/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
50/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0.64Weak liquidity · 0.67Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

RZLV
Analyst sentiment
Based on 7 analyst votes · 2026-10-20
100/100
Bullish
Bullish
7
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-09-03
Low
$6.50
Mean
$6.50
Median
$6.50
High
$6.50

Company Overview

IPO: 2/15/2000
Industry: Software - Application
P/B i: 1.64
Debt / Equity i: 0.64
Operating Margin: -185.59%
Net Margin: -216.69%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score7 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.64
Current Ratio: 0.67
Quick Ratio: 0.67
Status: Weak

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 1 high-volume insider sell detected
Wagner Daniel Maurice
Transaction: 08/16/2026
SELL
Change
-2,025,496
Price
$3.00
Filing
08/28/2026
Type
SELL
Wagner Daniel Maurice
Transaction: 07/10/2026
BUY
Change
+543,993
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/28/2026
Type
BUY
Perry Stephen
Transaction: 05/13/2026
BUY
Change
+95,600
Price
$2.78
Filing
05/15/2026
Type
BUY