Finzati - Logo
RNAC logo

Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc.

RNAC • Biotechnology
$6.27
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$187.23M
Growth
-32.8%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Healthy liquidity · 8.65Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 1:33 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$6.27
Change0.00%
Shares Out29.86M
Market Cap$187.23M
Enterprise Value$50.62M
52W Range5.60 - 12.25
Beta0.57
P/E-1.23
P/S126.76
P/B-1.50
P/FCF-2.38
EV/Sales34.27

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

28
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
70/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
20/100
Why this score▼
Healthy liquidity · 8.65Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

RNAC
Analyst sentiment
Based on 10 analyst votes · 2026-10-18
90/100
Bullish
Bullish
8
Hold
2
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$16.00
Mean
$20.50
Median
$20.50
High
$25.00

Company Overview

IPO: 6/22/2016
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: -1.50
Debt / Equity i: -0.10
Operating Margin: -3099.93%
Net Margin: -4658.63%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: -0.10
Current Ratio: 8.65
Quick Ratio: 8.65
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Kalayoglu Murat
Transaction: 04/02/2026
SELL
Change
—
Price
Not reported
Filing
04/06/2026
Type
SELL
Kalayoglu Murat
Transaction: 04/02/2026
BUY
Change
+758,001
Price
Not reported
Filing
04/06/2026
Type
BUY
Hoge Elizabeth
Transaction: 04/02/2026
SELL
Change
—
Price
Not reported
Filing
04/06/2026
Type
SELL