Finzati - Logo
RLYB logo

Rallybio Corporation

RLYB • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$85.51M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 30.4%Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 14.5Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 1:43 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$85.51M
52W Range3.20 - 17.57
Beta-0.89
Gross Margin89.28%
Oper. Margin-32.71%
Profit Margin-10.46%
Debt/Eq0.00
Current Ratio14.50
Quick Ratio14.50
Volume220.00

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

51
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
70/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 30.4%Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 14.5Weak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 7/29/2021
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: 0.53
Debt / Equity i: 0.00
Operating Margin: -3270.86%
Net Margin: -1046.39%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.00
Current Ratio: 14.50
Quick Ratio: 14.50
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Boudreau Helen M
Transaction: 07/06/2026
SELL
Change
-3,562
Price
$2.38
Filing
07/10/2026
Type
SELL
Boudreau Helen M
Transaction: 07/06/2026
BUY
Change
+3,562
Price
$2.38
Filing
07/10/2026
Type
BUY
ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC
Transaction: 05/19/2026
BUY
Change
+10,000
Price
$13.98
Filing
05/20/2026
Type
BUY