Finzati - Logo
RBA logo

RB Global, Inc.

RBA • Specialty Business Services
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Solid company profile with reasonable valuation support. The data suggests a balanced quality/value setup.
Market Cap
$17.82B
Growth
13.2%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 9.3%Positive revenue growth · 18.3%Positive free cash flow · 3.95Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Expensive earnings multiple · 43.75
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 6, 2026, 12:24 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$17.82B
52W Range93.58 - 119.58
Beta0.55
Gross Margin35.84%
Oper. Margin17.66%
Profit Margin9.33%
Debt/Eq0.91
Current Ratio1.10
Quick Ratio1.02
Revenue 5Y13.16%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

76
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
69/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
60/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
57/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 9.3%Positive revenue growth · 18.3%Positive free cash flow · 3.95Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Expensive earnings multiple · 43.75

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-06
Low
$124.00
Mean
$134.50
Median
$134.50
High
$145.00

Company Overview

IPO: 3/10/1998
Industry: Specialty Business Services
P/B i: 3.16
Debt / Equity i: 0.91
Operating Margin: 17.66%
Net Margin: 9.33%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score12 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.91
Current Ratio: 1.10
Quick Ratio: 1.02
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Carlson Christopher
Transaction: 06/25/2026
SELL
Change
-150
Price
$115.00
Filing
06/26/2026
Type
SELL
Stephenson Carol
Transaction: 06/18/2026
BUY
Change
+6
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/23/2026
Type
BUY
Stephenson Carol
Transaction: 06/18/2026
BUY
Change
+5
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/23/2026
Type
BUY