Finzati - Logo
RAVE logo

RAVE Restaurant Group, Inc.

RAVE • Restaurants
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 28, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$32.54M
Growth
-4.2%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 22.3%Positive revenue growth · 11.2%Positive free cash flow · 0.23Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 16.95
Financial data as of: Jun 28, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 28, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Sep 25, 2026, 12:08 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$32.54M
52W Range2.06 - 3.60
Beta0.44
Gross Margin0.00%
Oper. Margin26.91%
Profit Margin22.29%
Debt/Eq0.01
Current Ratio9.31
Quick Ratio9.31
Revenue 5Y-4.24%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

79
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
77/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
77/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 22.3%Positive revenue growth · 11.2%Positive free cash flow · 0.23Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 16.95Manageable debt level · 0.01
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 9/1/1993
Industry: Restaurants
P/B i: 2.78
Debt / Equity i: 0.01
Operating Margin: 26.91%
Net Margin: 22.29%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.01
Current Ratio: 9.31
Quick Ratio: 9.31
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 1 high-volume insider sell detected
Rooney Jay
Transaction: 10/20/2025
BUY
Change
+17,112
Price
Not reported
Filing
10/22/2025
Type
BUY
Solano Brandon
Transaction: 10/20/2025
BUY
Change
+99,464
Price
Not reported
Filing
10/22/2025
Type
BUY
Solano Brandon
Transaction: 10/15/2024
BUY
Change
+262,500
Price
Not reported
Filing
10/17/2024
Type
BUY