Finzati - Logo
QNST logo

QuinStreet, Inc.

QNST • Advertising Agencies
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$880.06M
Growth
2.3%
Cash Flow
4/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 15.5%Positive free cash flow · 1.47Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Manageable debt level · 0.04Healthy liquidity · 1.51
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 7, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$880.06M
52W Range10.29 - 17.13
Beta0.70
Gross Margin10.14%
Oper. Margin0.57%
Profit Margin0.43%
Debt/Eq0.04
Current Ratio1.51
Quick Ratio1.51
Revenue 5Y2.34%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

68
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
35/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
91/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
60/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 15.5%Positive free cash flow · 1.47Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Manageable debt level · 0.04Healthy liquidity · 1.51Expensive earnings multiple · 193.18

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-07-02
Low
$15.00
Mean
$15.00
Median
$15.00
High
$15.00

Company Overview

IPO: 2/11/2010
Industry: Advertising Agencies
P/B i: 3.73
Debt / Equity i: 0.04
Operating Margin: 0.57%
Net Margin: 0.43%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score18 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.04
Current Ratio: 1.51
Quick Ratio: 1.51
Status: Strong

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 1 high-volume insider sell detected
Wong Gregory
Transaction: 06/15/2026
SELL
Change
-22,057
Price
$12.19
Filing
06/17/2026
Type
SELL
Valenti Douglas
Transaction: 05/10/2026
SELL
Change
-34,997
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/12/2026
Type
SELL
Wong Gregory
Transaction: 05/10/2026
SELL
Change
-1,682
Price
$13.21
Filing
05/12/2026
Type
SELL