Finzati - Logo
PVCT logo

Provectus Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.

PVCT • Biotechnology
$0.05
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$20.97M
Growth
-11.2%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Weak liquidity · 0.08Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 14, 2026, 12:33 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.05
Change0.00%
Shares Out420.28M
Market Cap$20.97M
Enterprise Value$24.56M
52W Range0.04 - 0.09
Beta0.87
P/E-4.42
P/B-3.34
P/FCF-8.65
EV/EBITDA-7.45
EV/FCF-10.13

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

22
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
20/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
20/100
Why this score▼
Weak liquidity · 0.08Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 1/15/1997
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: -3.34
Debt / Equity i: -0.47
Operating Margin: -1441.28%
Net Margin: -1615.81%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score4 / 20
Debt / Equity: -0.47
Current Ratio: 0.08
Quick Ratio: 0.08
Status: HighRisk

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Pershing Edward
Transaction: 06/30/2026
BUY
Change
+45,860
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/02/2026
Type
BUY
Bailey Webster
Transaction: 06/30/2026
BUY
Change
+48,917
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/30/2026
Type
BUY
Lacey John III
Transaction: 06/30/2026
BUY
Change
+48,917
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/30/2026
Type
BUY