Finzati - Logo
PPSI logo

Pioneer Pow

PPSI • Electrical Equipment & Parts
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$31.18M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0.05Healthy liquidity · 5.23Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 19, 2026, 12:16 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$31.18M
52W Range2.35 - 6.29
Beta1.92
Gross Margin12.40%
Oper. Margin-23.87%
Profit Margin-23.34%
Debt/Eq0.05
Current Ratio5.23
Quick Ratio3.94
Target$7.00

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

51
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
27/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
67/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
88/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0.05Healthy liquidity · 5.23Weak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-19
Low
$7.00
Mean
$7.00
Median
$7.00
High
$7.00

Company Overview

IPO: 5/3/2013
Industry: Electrical Equipment & Parts
P/B i: 1.79
Debt / Equity i: 0.05
Operating Margin: -23.87%
Net Margin: -23.34%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.05
Current Ratio: 5.23
Quick Ratio: 3.94
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

MAZUREK NATHAN
Transaction: 03/02/2026
SELL
Change
-1,000
Price
$2.18
Filing
03/03/2026
Type
SELL
MAZUREK NATHAN
Transaction: 03/02/2026
BUY
Change
+1,000
Price
$2.18
Filing
03/03/2026
Type
BUY
MAZUREK NATHAN
Transaction: 11/18/2025
BUY
Change
+10,000
Price
$3.39
Filing
11/20/2025
Type
BUY