Finzati - Logo
PLX logo

Protalix BioTherapeutics, Inc.

PLX • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$178.87M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
1/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0.17Healthy liquidity · 2.51Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 13, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:36 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$178.87M
52W Range1.36 - 3.19
Beta0.01
Gross Margin47.85%
Oper. Margin-10.43%
Profit Margin-12.52%
Debt/Eq0.17
Current Ratio2.51
Quick Ratio1.54
Volume354.69K

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

41
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
80/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0.17Healthy liquidity · 2.51Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 5/15/1998
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: 2.93
Debt / Equity i: 0.17
Operating Margin: -10.43%
Net Margin: -12.52%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.17
Current Ratio: 2.51
Quick Ratio: 1.54
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Mamlok Gilad
Transaction: 08/24/2025
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
04/27/2026
Type
OTHER
Bashan Dror
Transaction: 12/19/2025
BUY
Change
+56,000
Price
$1.81
Filing
12/23/2025
Type
BUY
Bar-Shalev Amos
Transaction: 11/18/2025
SELL
Change
-168
Price
$1.87
Filing
11/19/2025
Type
SELL