Finzati - Logo
PIII logo

P3 Health Partners Inc.

PIII • Medical - Care Facilities
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$40.52M
Growth
13.5%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Weak liquidity · 0.24Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 12, 2026, 12:30 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$40.52M
52W Range1.52 - 16.89
Beta1.63
Gross Margin-9.89%
Oper. Margin-18.53%
Profit Margin-10.14%
Debt/Eq-1.85
Current Ratio0.24
Quick Ratio0.24
Revenue 5Y13.47%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

36
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
20/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
95/100
Why this score▼
Weak liquidity · 0.24Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-12
Low
$14.00
Mean
$18.50
Median
$18.50
High
$23.00

Company Overview

IPO: 4/6/2021
Industry: Medical - Care Facilities
P/B i: -0.07
Debt / Equity i: -1.85
Operating Margin: -18.53%
Net Margin: -10.14%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score4 / 20
Debt / Equity: -1.85
Current Ratio: 0.24
Quick Ratio: 0.24
Status: HighRisk

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Hudson Vegas Investment SPV, LLC
Transaction: 06/10/2026
BUY
Change
+50,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/12/2026
Type
BUY
Hudson Vegas Investment SPV, LLC
Transaction: 06/10/2026
SELL
Change
-50,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/12/2026
Type
SELL
Hudson Vegas Investment SPV, LLC
Transaction: 06/10/2026
SELL
Change
-50,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/12/2026
Type
SELL