Finzati - Logo
PHR logo

Phreesia, Inc.

PHR • Medical - Healthcare Information Services
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jul 31, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$686.11M
Growth
-20.8%
Cash Flow
2/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 17.1%Positive free cash flow · 1.13Manageable debt level · 0.3Healthy liquidity · 1.53Expensive earnings multiple · 347.91
Financial data as of: Jul 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jul 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Sep 4, 2026, 12:11 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$686.11M
52W Range7.77 - 30.43
Beta0.84
Gross Margin67.93%
Oper. Margin-1.38%
Profit Margin0.48%
Debt/Eq0.30
Current Ratio1.53
Quick Ratio1.53
Revenue 5Y-20.78%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

63
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
40/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
72/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
60/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 17.1%Positive free cash flow · 1.13Manageable debt level · 0.3Healthy liquidity · 1.53Expensive earnings multiple · 347.91

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-09-04
Low
$10.00
Mean
$12.33
Median
$12.00
High
$16.00

Company Overview

IPO: 7/18/2019
Industry: Medical - Healthcare Information Services
P/B i: 2.38
Debt / Equity i: 0.30
Operating Margin: -1.38%
Net Margin: 0.48%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.30
Current Ratio: 1.53
Quick Ratio: 1.53
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Gandhi Balaji
Transaction: 09/01/2026
BUY
Change
+192,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
09/03/2026
Type
BUY
Hoffman Allison C
Transaction: 09/01/2026
BUY
Change
+108,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
09/03/2026
Type
BUY
Hui Yvonne
Transaction: 09/01/2026
BUY
Change
+43,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
09/03/2026
Type
BUY