Finzati - Logo
OPY logo

Oppenheimer Holdings Inc.

OPY • Financial - Capital Markets
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$1.13B
Growth
—
Cash Flow
3/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 9.1%Positive revenue growth · 9.1%Positive free cash flow · 17.48Reasonable earnings multiple · 5.12Manageable debt level · 0.64
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$1.13B
52W Range63.81 - 123.24
Beta1.06
Gross Margin51.15%
Oper. Margin22.43%
Profit Margin9.06%
Debt/Eq0.64
Current Ratio5.99
Quick Ratio5.99
Target$200.00

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

77
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
72/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
79/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
63/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
95/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 9.1%Positive revenue growth · 9.1%Positive free cash flow · 17.48Reasonable earnings multiple · 5.12Manageable debt level · 0.64Healthy liquidity · 5.99

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-02
Low
$200.00
Mean
$200.00
Median
$200.00
High
$200.00

Company Overview

IPO: 10/6/1982
Industry: Financial - Capital Markets
P/B i: 0.77
Debt / Equity i: 0.64
Operating Margin: 22.43%
Net Margin: 9.06%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score16 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.64
Current Ratio: 5.99
Quick Ratio: 5.99
Status: Strong

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 1 high-volume insider sell detected
Lowenthal Robert S
Transaction: 05/08/2026
BUY
Change
+100,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/11/2026
Type
BUY
McNAMARA DENNIS P
Transaction: 02/06/2026
BUY
Change
+2,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/11/2026
Type
BUY
Watkins Brad M
Transaction: 02/06/2026
BUY
Change
+2,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/11/2026
Type
BUY