Finzati - Logo
SPNV-UN logo

Supernova Partners Acquisition Company, Inc.

SPNV-UN • Shell Companies
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
—
Growth
-48.3%
Cash Flow
4/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Positive free cash flow · 1.77Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 1.48Negative growth trend
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
52W Range8.92 - 9.20
Beta0.00
Gross Margin7.40%
Oper. Margin-5.88%
Profit Margin-8.17%
Debt/Eq0.00
Current Ratio1.48
Quick Ratio0.43
Revenue 5Y-48.35%
Target$2.00

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

50
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
39/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
95/100
Why this score▼
Positive free cash flow · 1.77Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 1.48Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-05
Low
$2.00
Mean
$2.00
Median
$2.00
High
$2.00

Company Overview

IPO: 10/21/2020
Industry: Shell Companies
P/B i: 1.18
Debt / Equity i: 0.00
Operating Margin: -5.88%
Net Margin: -8.17%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score8 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.00
Current Ratio: 1.48
Quick Ratio: 0.43
Status: Moderate

Warnings

  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

OHARA RYAN
Transaction: 06/30/2026
BUY
Change
+3,558
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/02/2026
Type
BUY
DEGIORGIO KENNETH D
Transaction: 06/30/2026
BUY
Change
+4,807
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/02/2026
Type
BUY
Martinez Adam
Transaction: 06/12/2026
SELL
Change
-235
Price
$4.95
Filing
06/16/2026
Type
SELL