Finzati - Logo
OMC logo

Omnicom Group Inc.

OMC • Advertising Agencies
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Solid company profile with reasonable valuation support. The data suggests a balanced quality/value setup.
Market Cap
$21.79B
Growth
7.4%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 6.4%Positive free cash flow · 13.81Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Weak liquidity · 0.93
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Oct 20, 2026, 12:09 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$21.79B
52W Range66.33 - 89.57
Beta0.70
Gross Margin17.28%
Oper. Margin14.97%
Profit Margin-0.32%
Debt/Eq1.06
Current Ratio0.93
Quick Ratio0.93
Revenue 5Y7.42%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

71
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
43/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
61/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
86/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
77/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 6.4%Positive free cash flow · 13.81Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Weak liquidity · 0.93

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-10-20
Low
$83.00
Mean
$100.50
Median
$86.50
High
$146.00

Company Overview

IPO: 3/17/1980
Industry: Advertising Agencies
P/B i: 1.35
Debt / Equity i: 1.06
Operating Margin: 14.97%
Net Margin: -0.32%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score12 / 20
Debt / Equity: 1.06
Current Ratio: 0.93
Quick Ratio: 0.93
Status: Good

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Farnam Jordan Christopher
Transaction: 10/01/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
10/09/2026
Type
OTHER
CHOKSI MARY C
Transaction: 10/01/2026
BUY
Change
—
Price
Not reported
Filing
10/05/2026
Type
BUY
COLEMAN LEONARD S JR
Transaction: 10/01/2026
BUY
Change
—
Price
Not reported
Filing
10/05/2026
Type
BUY