Finzati - Logo
NXTC logo

NextCure, Inc.

NXTC • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$4.42M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0.12Healthy liquidity · 4.14Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$4.42M
52W Range1.59 - 15.74
Beta1.30
Gross Margin0.00%
Oper. Margin0.00%
Profit Margin0.00%
Debt/Eq0.12
Current Ratio4.14
Quick Ratio4.14
Target$20.00

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

47
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
50/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
94/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0.12Healthy liquidity · 4.14Weak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$20.00
Mean
$20.00
Median
$20.00
High
$20.00

Company Overview

IPO: 5/9/2019
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: 1.15
Debt / Equity i: 0.12
Operating Margin: 0.00%
Net Margin: 0.00%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.12
Current Ratio: 4.14
Quick Ratio: 4.14
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC
Transaction: 07/31/2026
BUY
Change
+3,300
Price
$4.98
Filing
08/03/2026
Type
BUY
ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC
Transaction: 07/30/2026
BUY
Change
+50,000
Price
$4.97
Filing
08/03/2026
Type
BUY
ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC
Transaction: 07/29/2026
BUY
Change
+1,810
Price
$5.00
Filing
07/29/2026
Type
BUY