Finzati - Logo
MTSI logo

MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.

MTSI • Semiconductors
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jul 3, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$23.01B
Growth
-9.0%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 10.2%Positive free cash flow · 2.61Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Manageable debt level · 0.41Healthy liquidity · 3.71
Financial data as of: Jul 3, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jul 3, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 12:24 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$23.01B
52W Range118.16 - 418.90
Beta1.66
Gross Margin54.94%
Oper. Margin13.40%
Profit Margin-5.60%
Debt/Eq0.41
Current Ratio3.71
Quick Ratio2.98
Revenue 5Y-8.97%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

64
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
41/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
94/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
88/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
27/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 10.2%Positive free cash flow · 2.61Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Manageable debt level · 0.41Healthy liquidity · 3.71

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

MTSI
Analyst sentiment
Based on 25 analyst votes · 2026-10-20
78/100
Bullish
Bullish
16
Hold
7
Bearish
2
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$300.00
Mean
$410.71
Median
$450.00
High
$475.00

Company Overview

IPO: 3/15/2012
Industry: Semiconductors
P/B i: 7.10
Debt / Equity i: 0.41
Operating Margin: 13.40%
Net Margin: -5.60%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score19 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.41
Current Ratio: 3.71
Quick Ratio: 2.98
Status: Strong

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Hwang Donghyun Thomas
Transaction: 06/25/2026
SELL
Change
-100
Price
$391.94
Filing
06/29/2026
Type
SELL
Daly Stephen G
Transaction: 05/29/2026
SELL
Change
-400
Price
$391.07
Filing
06/02/2026
Type
SELL
Shanmugaraj Murugesan
Transaction: 05/19/2026
SELL
Change
-1,400
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/21/2026
Type
SELL