Finzati - Logo
MTBL logo

Moatable, Inc.

MTBL • Software - Application
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Sep 30, 2025
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 32%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$10.37M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
—
Trend
Limited data
Evidence
Positive free cash flow · 0Consistent free cash flow · 1/1Manageable debt level · 0.02Healthy liquidity · 1.86Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Sep 30, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Sep 30, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$10.37M
52W Range0.44 - 1.81
Beta1.69
Gross Margin76.13%
Oper. Margin-4.66%
Profit Margin-3.37%
Debt/Eq0.02
Current Ratio1.86
Quick Ratio1.86
Volume180.31K

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

34
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
30/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
75/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
50/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
27/100
Why this score▼
Positive free cash flow · 0Consistent free cash flow · 1/1Manageable debt level · 0.02Healthy liquidity · 1.86Weak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 5/4/2011
Industry: Software - Application
P/B i: 9.09
Debt / Equity i: 0.02
Operating Margin: -4.66%
Net Margin: -3.37%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.02
Current Ratio: 1.86
Quick Ratio: 1.86
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 1 high-volume insider sell detected
Chen Joseph
Transaction: 03/20/2024
SELL
Change
-51,893,640
Price
$0.01
Filing
03/25/2024
Type
SELL
Chen Joseph
Transaction: 03/20/2024
BUY
Change
+51,893,640
Price
$0.01
Filing
03/25/2024
Type
BUY