Finzati - Logo
MPWR logo

Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.

MPWR • Semiconductors
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$66.77B
Growth
26.5%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 22.1%Positive revenue growth · 21.9%Positive free cash flow · 13.87Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Manageable debt level · 0.01
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 12:13 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$66.77B
52W Range785.00 - 1714.09
Beta1.71
Gross Margin55.18%
Oper. Margin26.11%
Profit Margin22.07%
Debt/Eq0.01
Current Ratio5.91
Quick Ratio4.38
Revenue 5Y26.54%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

78
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
90/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
20/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 22.1%Positive revenue growth · 21.9%Positive free cash flow · 13.87Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Manageable debt level · 0.01Healthy liquidity · 5.91

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

MPWR
Analyst sentiment
Based on 25 analyst votes · 2026-10-20
94/100
Bullish
Bullish
22
Hold
3
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$1500.00
Mean
$1800.71
Median
$1800.00
High
$2100.00

Company Overview

IPO: 11/19/2004
Industry: Semiconductors
P/B i: 12.33
Debt / Equity i: 0.01
Operating Margin: 26.11%
Net Margin: 22.07%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.01
Current Ratio: 5.91
Quick Ratio: 4.38
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

DEAN ROBERT W II
Transaction: 08/05/2026
SELL
Change
-105
Price
$1344.27
Filing
08/06/2026
Type
SELL
Sciammas Maurice
Transaction: 08/04/2026
BUY
Change
+25,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/06/2026
Type
BUY
Sciammas Maurice
Transaction: 08/03/2026
SELL
Change
-30
Price
$1343.94
Filing
08/05/2026
Type
SELL