Finzati - Logo
MLYS logo

Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc.

MLYS • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$2.30B
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 43.76Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 14, 2026, 12:49 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$2.30B
52W Range14.16 - 47.65
Beta0.68
Gross Margin0.00%
Oper. Margin0.00%
Profit Margin0.00%
Debt/Eq0.00
Current Ratio43.76
Quick Ratio43.76
Target$43.00

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

43
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
70/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
50/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
72/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 43.76Weak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-14
Low
$30.00
Mean
$43.00
Median
$43.00
High
$56.00

Company Overview

IPO: 2/10/2023
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: 3.80
Debt / Equity i: 0.00
Operating Margin: 0.00%
Net Margin: 0.00%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.00
Current Ratio: 43.76
Quick Ratio: 43.76
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 2 high-volume insider sells detected
Rodman David Malcom
Transaction: 08/10/2026
SELL
Change
-2,170
Price
$16.00
Filing
08/12/2026
Type
SELL
Rodman David Malcom
Transaction: 08/10/2026
SELL
Change
-2,170
Price
$27.09
Filing
08/12/2026
Type
SELL
Ferguson James J. III
Transaction: 08/10/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/12/2026
Type
OTHER