Finzati - Logo
MLAC logo

Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. Class A

MLAC • Financial - Conglomerates
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$30.37M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 1.91Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 15, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:36 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$30.37M
52W Range0.96 - 10.69
Beta0.00
Gross Margin0.00%
Oper. Margin0.00%
Profit Margin0.00%
Debt/Eq0.00
Current Ratio1.91
Quick Ratio1.91
Volume2.57M

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

41
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
69/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
50/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
65/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 1.91Weak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 2/3/2025
Industry: Financial - Conglomerates
P/B i: 1.03
Debt / Equity i: 0.00
Operating Margin: 0.00%
Net Margin: 0.00%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.00
Current Ratio: 1.91
Quick Ratio: 1.91
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 10 high-volume insider sells detected
Horlick Douglas
Transaction: 06/11/2026
SELL
Change
-478,010
Price
$0.01
Filing
06/15/2026
Type
SELL
Horlick Douglas
Transaction: 06/11/2026
SELL
Change
-478,010
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/15/2026
Type
SELL
Vieser Jaime
Transaction: 06/11/2026
SELL
Change
-478,010
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/15/2026
Type
SELL