Finzati - Logo
MHUA logo

Meihua International Medical Technologies Co., Ltd.

MHUA • Medical - Instruments & Supplies
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2025
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$2.41M
Growth
-1.1%
Cash Flow
1/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 11.2%Positive free cash flow · 52.99Reasonable earnings multiple · 0.87Manageable debt level · 0.05Healthy liquidity · 5.26
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$2.41M
52W Range2.65 - 67.70
Beta0.75
Gross Margin34.36%
Oper. Margin14.77%
Profit Margin11.19%
Debt/Eq0.05
Current Ratio5.26
Quick Ratio5.21
Revenue 5Y-1.11%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

66
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
61/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
92/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
95/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 11.2%Positive free cash flow · 52.99Reasonable earnings multiple · 0.87Manageable debt level · 0.05Healthy liquidity · 5.26Negative growth trend
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 2/16/2022
Industry: Medical - Instruments & Supplies
P/B i: 0.06
Debt / Equity i: 0.05
Operating Margin: 14.77%
Net Margin: 11.19%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score18 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.05
Current Ratio: 5.26
Quick Ratio: 5.21
Status: Strong
🧾

No insider activity

No recent insider transactions available.