Finzati - Logo
MAS logo

Masco Corporation

MAS • Construction Materials
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$14.55B
Growth
5.4%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 10.7%Positive free cash flow · 4.14Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 16.37Healthy liquidity · 1.81
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$14.55B
52W Range58.16 - 83.64
Beta1.28
Gross Margin35.53%
Oper. Margin16.82%
Profit Margin10.71%
Debt/Eq-18.47
Current Ratio1.81
Quick Ratio1.14
Revenue 5Y5.36%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

79
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
76/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
87/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
57/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
81/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 10.7%Positive free cash flow · 4.14Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 16.37Healthy liquidity · 1.81

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-07-31
Low
$72.00
Mean
$83.60
Median
$84.50
High
$94.00

Company Overview

IPO: 3/17/1980
Industry: Construction Materials
P/B i: -71.31
Debt / Equity i: -18.47
Operating Margin: 16.82%
Net Margin: 10.71%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score17 / 20
Debt / Equity: -18.47
Current Ratio: 1.81
Quick Ratio: 1.14
Status: Strong

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Alexander Mark R.
Transaction: 05/08/2026
BUY
Change
+2,650
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/12/2026
Type
BUY
Coombe Gary A
Transaction: 05/08/2026
BUY
Change
+2,650
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/12/2026
Type
BUY
Denari Aine
Transaction: 05/08/2026
BUY
Change
+2,650
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/12/2026
Type
BUY