Finzati - Logo
MACI logo

Melar Acquisition Corp. I

MACI • Shell Companies
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 43%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$236.32M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0.02Weak liquidity · 0.91Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 14, 2026, 12:17 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$236.32M
52W Range10.48 - 11.38
Beta0.01
Gross Margin0.00%
Oper. Margin0.00%
Profit Margin0.00%
Debt/Eq0.02
Current Ratio0.91
Quick Ratio0.91
Volume9.00

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

29
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
30/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
51/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
50/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
64/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0.02Weak liquidity · 0.91Weak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 7/17/2024
Industry: Shell Companies
P/B i: 1.03
Debt / Equity i: 0.02
Operating Margin: 0.00%
Net Margin: 0.00%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score10 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.02
Current Ratio: 0.91
Quick Ratio: 0.91
Status: Moderate

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 2 high-volume insider sells detected
Melar Acquisition Sponsor I LLC
Transaction: 06/11/2026
SELL
Change
-5,621,621
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/11/2026
Type
SELL
Melar Acquisition Sponsor I LLC
Transaction: 06/11/2026
BUY
Change
+5,621,621
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/11/2026
Type
BUY
Melar Acquisition Sponsor I LLC
Transaction: 07/24/2024
SELL
Change
-439,189
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/25/2024
Type
SELL