Finzati - Logo
LSTA logo

Lisata Therapeutics, Inc.

LSTA • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$9.56M
Growth
-32.5%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 5.76Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 1:46 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$9.56M
52W Range0.99 - 5.07
Beta0.80
Gross Margin14.12%
Oper. Margin-107.11%
Profit Margin-97.56%
Debt/Eq0.00
Current Ratio5.76
Quick Ratio5.76
Revenue 5Y-32.52%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

35
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
70/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
57/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 5.76Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 3/1/1999
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: 1.09
Debt / Equity i: 0.00
Operating Margin: -10711.18%
Net Margin: -9756.47%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.00
Current Ratio: 5.76
Quick Ratio: 5.76
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

AZAB MOHAMMAD
Transaction: 01/09/2026
BUY
Change
+30,456
Price
Not reported
Filing
01/13/2026
Type
BUY
BROWN GREGORY B
Transaction: 01/09/2026
BUY
Change
+30,456
Price
Not reported
Filing
01/13/2026
Type
BUY
Flowers Cynthia Louise
Transaction: 01/09/2026
BUY
Change
+30,456
Price
Not reported
Filing
01/13/2026
Type
BUY