Finzati - Logo
LMND logo

Lemonade, Inc.

LMND • Insurance - Property & Casualty
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$4.00B
Growth
61.7%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 48.8%Manageable debt level · 0.34Healthy liquidity · 1.52Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 6, 2026, 12:45 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$4.00B
52W Range45.35 - 99.90
Beta1.79
Gross Margin40.28%
Oper. Margin-21.81%
Profit Margin-22.43%
Debt/Eq0.34
Current Ratio1.52
Quick Ratio1.52
Revenue 5Y61.66%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

44
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
71/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
35/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 48.8%Manageable debt level · 0.34Healthy liquidity · 1.52Weak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-06
Low
$44.00
Mean
$67.80
Median
$75.00
High
$75.00

Company Overview

IPO: 7/2/2020
Industry: Insurance - Property & Casualty
P/B i: 9.58
Debt / Equity i: 0.34
Operating Margin: -21.81%
Net Margin: -22.43%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.34
Current Ratio: 1.52
Quick Ratio: 1.52
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Peters John Sheldon
Transaction: 07/27/2026
BUY
Change
+10,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/29/2026
Type
BUY
BIXBY TIMOTHY E
Transaction: 07/07/2026
SELL
Change
-73,000
Price
$79.18
Filing
07/09/2026
Type
SELL
Peters John Sheldon
Transaction: 07/06/2026
SELL
Change
-3,444
Price
$79.00
Filing
07/08/2026
Type
SELL