Finzati - Logo
KIM-PN logo

Kimco Realty Corporation

KIM-PN • REIT - Retail
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$17.05B
Growth
4.1%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 27.3%Positive free cash flow · 1.15Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Manageable debt level · 0.83
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 6, 2026, 12:25 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$17.05B
52W Range55.09 - 64.40
Beta0.97
Gross Margin54.66%
Oper. Margin35.17%
Profit Margin27.29%
Debt/Eq0.83
Current Ratio1.08
Quick Ratio1.08
Revenue 5Y4.07%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

70
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
85/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
54/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
42/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
69/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 27.3%Positive free cash flow · 1.15Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Manageable debt level · 0.83
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 1/4/2024
Industry: REIT - Retail
P/B i: 1.31
Debt / Equity i: 0.83
Operating Margin: 35.17%
Net Margin: 27.29%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score11 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.83
Current Ratio: 1.08
Quick Ratio: 1.08
Status: Moderate

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Thayer Kathleen
Transaction: 04/03/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
04/03/2026
Type
OTHER
Flynn Conor C
Transaction: 02/19/2026
BUY
Change
+285,880
Price
Not reported
Filing
02/20/2026
Type
BUY
Jamieson David
Transaction: 02/19/2026
BUY
Change
+31,770
Price
Not reported
Filing
02/20/2026
Type
BUY