Finzati - Logo
KGC logo

Kinross Gold Corporation

KGC • Gold
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHLY FAVORABLE PROFILEExcellentConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$28.20B
Growth
11.8%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 33.9%Positive revenue growth · 29.9%Positive free cash flow · 2.11Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 14.12
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$28.20B
52W Range15.93 - 39.11
Beta1.41
Gross Margin47.45%
Oper. Margin43.19%
Profit Margin33.90%
Debt/Eq0.09
Current Ratio2.35
Quick Ratio1.37
Revenue 5Y11.79%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

88
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
90/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
93/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
78/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 33.9%Positive revenue growth · 29.9%Positive free cash flow · 2.11Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 14.12Manageable debt level · 0.09

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-07-31
Low
$30.00
Mean
$40.40
Median
$39.00
High
$54.00

Company Overview

IPO: 3/17/1981
Industry: Gold
P/B i: 4.01
Debt / Equity i: 0.09
Operating Margin: 43.19%
Net Margin: 33.90%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score19 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.09
Current Ratio: 2.35
Quick Ratio: 1.37
Status: Strong
🧾

No insider activity

No recent insider transactions available.