Finzati - Logo
KARO logo

Karooooo Ltd.

KARO • Software - Application
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: May 31, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$1.92B
Growth
11.4%
Cash Flow
4/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 18.1%Positive revenue growth · 18.9%Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Manageable debt level · 0.35
Financial data as of: May 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Oct 20, 2026, 12:16 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$1.92B
52W Range41.25 - 68.80
Beta0.89
Gross Margin67.97%
Oper. Margin25.82%
Profit Margin18.14%
Debt/Eq0.35
Current Ratio1.06
Quick Ratio1.05
Revenue 5Y11.41%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

77
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
90/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
57/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 18.1%Positive revenue growth · 18.9%Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Manageable debt level · 0.35

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-10-20
Low
$70.00
Mean
$73.00
Median
$74.00
High
$75.00

Company Overview

IPO: 4/1/2021
Industry: Software - Application
P/B i: 7.01
Debt / Equity i: 0.35
Operating Margin: 25.82%
Net Margin: 18.14%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.35
Current Ratio: 1.06
Quick Ratio: 1.05
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Calisto Isaias Jose
Transaction: 08/26/2026
SELL
Change
-23
Price
$64.00
Filing
08/27/2026
Type
SELL
Calisto Isaias Jose
Transaction: 08/25/2026
SELL
Change
-336
Price
$64.15
Filing
08/27/2026
Type
SELL
Calisto Isaias Jose
Transaction: 08/24/2026
SELL
Change
-9,315
Price
$64.35
Filing
08/26/2026
Type
SELL