Finzati - Logo
KAPA logo

Kairos Pharma, Ltd.

KAPA • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$7.71M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
1/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 27.07Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 14, 2026, 12:39 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$7.71M
52W Range0.27 - 2.11
Beta1.56
Gross Margin0.00%
Oper. Margin0.00%
Profit Margin0.00%
Debt/Eq0.00
Current Ratio27.07
Quick Ratio27.07
Volume146.27K

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

47
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
70/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
50/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
86/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 27.07Weak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 9/16/2024
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: 2.06
Debt / Equity i: 0.00
Operating Margin: 0.00%
Net Margin: 0.00%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.00
Current Ratio: 27.07
Quick Ratio: 27.07
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Bhowmick Neil
Transaction: 10/08/2025
BUY
Change
+171,756
Price
Not reported
Filing
12/30/2025
Type
BUY
Bae Hyun W.
Transaction: 10/08/2025
BUY
Change
+19,084
Price
Not reported
Filing
12/23/2025
Type
BUY
Bae Hyun W.
Transaction: 09/16/2025
BUY
Change
+10,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
12/23/2025
Type
BUY