Finzati - Logo
INFU logo

InfuSystem Holdings, Inc.

INFU • Medical - Instruments & Supplies
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Solid company profile with reasonable valuation support. The data suggests a balanced quality/value setup.
Market Cap
$245.21M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 8.6%Positive free cash flow · 1.15Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Manageable debt level · 0.06Healthy liquidity · 1.8
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 6, 2026, 1:15 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$245.21M
52W Range7.05 - 12.93
Beta1.40
Gross Margin55.98%
Oper. Margin8.31%
Profit Margin4.62%
Debt/Eq0.06
Current Ratio1.80
Quick Ratio1.53
Target$15.00

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

76
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
49/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
90/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
92/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
79/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 8.6%Positive free cash flow · 1.15Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Manageable debt level · 0.06Healthy liquidity · 1.8

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-06
Low
$15.00
Mean
$15.00
Median
$15.00
High
$15.00

Company Overview

IPO: 12/27/2007
Industry: Medical - Instruments & Supplies
P/B i: 3.23
Debt / Equity i: 0.06
Operating Margin: 8.31%
Net Margin: 4.62%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score18 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.06
Current Ratio: 1.80
Quick Ratio: 1.53
Status: Strong

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Chupa Addam
Transaction: 05/18/2026
SELL
Change
-5,447
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/19/2026
Type
SELL
Chupa Addam
Transaction: 05/18/2026
SELL
Change
-1,994
Price
$8.90
Filing
05/19/2026
Type
SELL
Lachance Carrie
Transaction: 05/18/2026
SELL
Change
-8,932
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/19/2026
Type
SELL