Finzati - Logo
IMUX logo

Immunic, Inc.

IMUX • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$216.99M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Weak liquidity · 0.75Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 13, 2026, 12:16 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$216.99M
52W Range5.06 - 16.60
Beta1.40
Gross Margin0.00%
Oper. Margin0.00%
Profit Margin0.00%
Debt/Eq-0.10
Current Ratio0.75
Quick Ratio0.75
Target$14.50

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

34
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
26/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
50/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
50/100
Why this score▼
Weak liquidity · 0.75Weak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-13
Low
$2.50
Mean
$14.50
Median
$19.00
High
$22.00

Company Overview

IPO: 4/17/2014
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: -12.46
Debt / Equity i: -0.10
Operating Margin: 0.00%
Net Margin: 0.00%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score5 / 20
Debt / Equity: -0.10
Current Ratio: 0.75
Quick Ratio: 0.75
Status: Weak

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Ridloff Elena
Transaction: 08/06/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/10/2026
Type
OTHER
Ridloff Elena
Transaction: 08/06/2026
BUY
Change
+50,740
Price
$14.54
Filing
08/10/2026
Type
BUY
Congleton Jon
Transaction: 07/05/2026
BUY
Change
+25,370
Price
$14.80
Filing
07/07/2026
Type
BUY