Finzati - Logo
IMCR logo

Immunocore Holdings plc

IMCR • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$1.75B
Growth
—
Cash Flow
1/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 74.6%Manageable debt level · 0.11Healthy liquidity · 4.04Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 1:06 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$1.75B
52W Range27.55 - 40.72
Beta0.73
Gross Margin97.91%
Oper. Margin-11.34%
Profit Margin-8.88%
Debt/Eq0.11
Current Ratio4.04
Quick Ratio4.01
Target$35.00

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

50
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
47/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 74.6%Manageable debt level · 0.11Healthy liquidity · 4.04Weak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$35.00
Mean
$35.00
Median
$35.00
High
$35.00

Company Overview

IPO: 2/5/2021
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: 4.59
Debt / Equity i: 0.11
Operating Margin: -11.34%
Net Margin: -8.88%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.11
Current Ratio: 4.04
Quick Ratio: 4.01
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Bell John Irving
Transaction: 05/27/2026
BUY
Change
+27,492
Price
$28.52
Filing
05/28/2026
Type
BUY
Herbst Roy Steven
Transaction: 05/27/2026
BUY
Change
+27,492
Price
$28.52
Filing
05/28/2026
Type
BUY
Kaul Siddharth
Transaction: 05/27/2026
BUY
Change
+27,492
Price
$28.52
Filing
05/28/2026
Type
BUY