Finzati - Logo
IHT logo

InnSuites Hospitality Trust

IHT • REIT - Hotel & Motel
$1.16
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jul 31, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$10.80M
Growth
-6.1%
Cash Flow
2/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 5.2%High debt level · 4.76Weak liquidity · 0.68Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jul 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jul 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Sep 17, 2026, 2:19 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$1.16
Change0.00%
Shares Out9.35M
Market Cap$10.80M
Enterprise Value$24.89M
52W Range0.95 - 2.11
Beta0.33
P/E-9.29
P/S1.42
P/B4.00
P/FCF-37.90
EV/Sales3.28

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

49
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
23/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
83/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
83/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 5.2%High debt level · 4.76Weak liquidity · 0.68Weak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 6/1/1972
Industry: REIT - Hotel & Motel
P/B i: 4.00
Debt / Equity i: 4.76
Operating Margin: -7.40%
Net Margin: -18.85%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score5 / 20
Debt / Equity: 4.76
Current Ratio: 0.68
Quick Ratio: 0.68
Status: Weak

Warnings

  • High debt level
  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

WIRTH JAMES F
Transaction: 08/31/2026
SELL
Change
-1,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
09/01/2026
Type
SELL
WIRTH JAMES F
Transaction: 08/28/2026
SELL
Change
-25,000
Price
$32102.45
Filing
08/31/2026
Type
SELL
WIRTH JAMES F
Transaction: 08/26/2026
SELL
Change
-25,000
Price
$33000.00
Filing
08/28/2026
Type
SELL