Finzati - Logo
GRRR logo

Gorilla Technology Group Inc.

GRRR • Software - Infrastructure
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$348.09M
Growth
-20.5%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0.08Healthy liquidity · 3.33Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 27, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 26, 2026, 12:12 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$348.09M
52W Range9.04 - 23.49
Beta0.30
Gross Margin33.42%
Oper. Margin8.38%
Profit Margin-11.13%
Debt/Eq0.08
Current Ratio3.33
Quick Ratio3.33
Revenue 5Y-20.52%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

46
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
27/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
95/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
88/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0.08Healthy liquidity · 3.33Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

GRRR
Analyst sentiment
Based on 1 analyst votes · 2026-10-20
100/100
Bullish
Bullish
1
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-26
Low
$40.00
Mean
$42.00
Median
$42.00
High
$44.00

Company Overview

IPO: 5/10/2021
Industry: Software - Infrastructure
P/B i: 1.24
Debt / Equity i: 0.08
Operating Margin: 8.38%
Net Margin: -11.13%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score19 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.08
Current Ratio: 3.33
Quick Ratio: 3.33
Status: Strong

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Natarajan Rajesh Raj
Transaction: 07/13/2026
BUY
Change
+78,658
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/03/2026
Type
BUY
Kelly Ruth
Transaction: 07/13/2026
BUY
Change
+14,301
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/15/2026
Type
BUY
Medeiros Evan S
Transaction: 07/13/2026
BUY
Change
+10,964
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/15/2026
Type
BUY