Finzati - Logo
GREE logo

Greenidge Generation Holdings Inc.

GREE • Financial - Capital Markets
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$30.45M
Growth
-13.9%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Reasonable earnings multiple · 3.66Weak liquidity · 0.55Negative growth trend
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 15, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:36 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$30.45M
52W Range1.00 - 2.42
Beta3.09
Gross Margin15.33%
Oper. Margin-26.62%
Profit Margin8.99%
Debt/Eq-0.93
Current Ratio0.55
Quick Ratio0.55
Revenue 5Y-13.93%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

46
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
54/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
20/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
95/100
Why this score▼
Reasonable earnings multiple · 3.66Weak liquidity · 0.55Negative growth trend
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 7/19/2000
Industry: Financial - Capital Markets
P/B i: -0.42
Debt / Equity i: -0.93
Operating Margin: -26.62%
Net Margin: 8.99%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score4 / 20
Debt / Equity: -0.93
Current Ratio: 0.55
Quick Ratio: 0.55
Status: HighRisk

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Atlas Capital Resources GP LLC
Transaction: 04/09/2026
BUY
Change
+114,865
Price
$1.39
Filing
04/13/2026
Type
BUY
Mulvihill Christian
Transaction: 03/11/2026
SELL
Change
-34,010
Price
$1.38
Filing
03/13/2026
Type
SELL
Kovler Jordan
Transaction: 03/11/2026
SELL
Change
-26,785
Price
$1.38
Filing
03/13/2026
Type
SELL