Finzati - Logo
GRBK logo

Green Brick Partners, Inc.

GRBK • Residential Construction
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHLY FAVORABLE PROFILEExcellentConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$3.03B
Growth
—
Cash Flow
4/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 15.4%Positive revenue growth · 13.9%Positive free cash flow · 4.76Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 8.76
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$3.03B
52W Range60.44 - 83.18
Beta1.79
Gross Margin31.16%
Oper. Margin20.07%
Profit Margin15.35%
Debt/Eq0.18
Current Ratio8.47
Quick Ratio0.84
Volume275.01K

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

86
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
83/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
65/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
91/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 15.4%Positive revenue growth · 13.9%Positive free cash flow · 4.76Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 8.76Manageable debt level · 0.18
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 6/20/2007
Industry: Residential Construction
P/B i: 1.48
Debt / Equity i: 0.18
Operating Margin: 20.07%
Net Margin: 15.35%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score13 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.18
Current Ratio: 8.47
Quick Ratio: 0.84
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

PARK ERIC JOHN
Transaction: 03/03/2028
OTHER
Change
+585
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/15/2026
Type
OTHER
PARK ERIC JOHN
Transaction: 06/15/2026
BUY
Change
+1,375
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/15/2026
Type
BUY
PARK ERIC JOHN
Transaction: 06/08/2026
OTHER
Change
+679
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/15/2026
Type
OTHER