Finzati - Logo
GOF logo

Guggenheim Strategic Opportunities Fund

GOF • Asset Management
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Nov 30, 2025
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$1.72B
Growth
-1.0%
Cash Flow
2/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 87.5%Reasonable earnings multiple · 15.1Manageable debt level · 0.19Weak liquidity · 0.64
Financial data as of: Nov 30, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Nov 30, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$1.72B
52W Range10.54 - 15.20
Beta0.59
Gross Margin88.65%
Oper. Margin87.48%
Profit Margin87.48%
Debt/Eq0.19
Current Ratio0.64
Quick Ratio0.64
Revenue 5Y-0.98%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

63
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
85/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
54/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
58/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
62/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 87.5%Reasonable earnings multiple · 15.1Manageable debt level · 0.19Weak liquidity · 0.64
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 7/27/2007
Industry: Asset Management
P/B i: 1.14
Debt / Equity i: 0.19
Operating Margin: 87.48%
Net Margin: 87.48%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score11 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.19
Current Ratio: 0.64
Quick Ratio: 0.64
Status: Moderate

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Binder Brian E.
Transaction: 06/23/2026
BUY
Change
—
Price
$10.63
Filing
06/23/2026
Type
BUY
LYDON THOMAS F JR
Transaction: 04/30/2026
BUY
Change
+8,710
Price
$11.45
Filing
04/30/2026
Type
BUY
Barnes Randall C
Transaction: 03/12/2026
BUY
Change
+220
Price
$11.39
Filing
03/13/2026
Type
BUY