Finzati - Logo
GO logo

Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.

GO • Grocery Stores
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jul 4, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$1.07B
Growth
7.6%
Cash Flow
4/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 10.4%Positive free cash flow · 0.24Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Healthy liquidity · 1.37Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jul 4, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jul 4, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 14, 2026, 12:10 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$1.07B
52W Range5.66 - 19.23
Beta0.68
Gross Margin30.27%
Oper. Margin-4.73%
Profit Margin-4.80%
Debt/Eq1.84
Current Ratio1.37
Quick Ratio0.32
Revenue 5Y7.62%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

49
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
27/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
35/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
58/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
72/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 10.4%Positive free cash flow · 0.24Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Healthy liquidity · 1.37Weak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-14
Low
$9.00
Mean
$10.80
Median
$11.00
High
$12.00

Company Overview

IPO: 6/20/2019
Industry: Grocery Stores
P/B i: 1.01
Debt / Equity i: 1.84
Operating Margin: -4.73%
Net Margin: -4.80%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score7 / 20
Debt / Equity: 1.84
Current Ratio: 1.37
Quick Ratio: 0.32
Status: Weak

Warnings

  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Miller Paul Blaine
Transaction: 06/25/2026
BUY
Change
+5,000
Price
$9.50
Filing
06/29/2026
Type
BUY
Miller Paul Blaine
Transaction: 06/18/2026
BUY
Change
+10,000
Price
$9.37
Filing
06/22/2026
Type
BUY
Miller Paul Blaine
Transaction: 06/15/2026
BUY
Change
+41,146
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/16/2026
Type
BUY