Finzati - Logo
GNLX logo

Genelux Corporation

GNLX • Biotechnology
$2.42
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$108.80M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0.15Healthy liquidity · 2.43Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 14, 2026, 12:24 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$2.42
Change0.00%
Shares Out44.96M
Market Cap$108.80M
Enterprise Value$92.55M
52W Range2.29 - 8.54
Beta0.59
P/E-3.22
P/S13,600.23
P/B6.75
P/FCF-3.79
EV/Sales11,568.98

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

29
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
20/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0.15Healthy liquidity · 2.43Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

GNLX
Analyst sentiment
Based on 3 analyst votes · 2026-10-19
83/100
Bullish
Bullish
2
Hold
1
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-14
Low
$16.00
Mean
$17.33
Median
$16.00
High
$20.00

Company Overview

IPO: 1/26/2023
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: 6.75
Debt / Equity i: 0.15
Operating Margin: -415175.00%
Net Margin: -401812.50%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.15
Current Ratio: 2.43
Quick Ratio: 2.43
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Zindrick Thomas
Transaction: 08/04/2026
SELL
Change
-3,023
Price
$2.95
Filing
08/04/2026
Type
SELL
Cappello Joseph
Transaction: 08/04/2026
SELL
Change
-653
Price
$2.95
Filing
08/04/2026
Type
SELL
Yu Yong
Transaction: 08/04/2026
SELL
Change
-653
Price
$2.94
Filing
08/04/2026
Type
SELL