Finzati - Logo
GIFT logo

Giftify, Inc.

GIFT • Software - Services
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$29.71M
Growth
-26.9%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 79.1%Manageable debt level · 0.23Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 14, 2026, 1:05 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$29.71M
52W Range0.74 - 1.29
Beta-1.35
Gross Margin15.12%
Oper. Margin-12.45%
Profit Margin-12.61%
Debt/Eq0.23
Current Ratio1.03
Quick Ratio0.53
Revenue 5Y-26.89%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

52
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
45/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
93/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 79.1%Manageable debt level · 0.23Weak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 1/8/2021
Industry: Software - Services
P/B i: 1.47
Debt / Equity i: 0.23
Operating Margin: -12.45%
Net Margin: -12.61%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score9 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.23
Current Ratio: 1.03
Quick Ratio: 0.53
Status: Moderate

Warnings

  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Miller Timothy William
Transaction: 04/01/2026
SELL
Change
-1,000
Price
$1.00
Filing
05/07/2026
Type
SELL
Miller Timothy William
Transaction: 03/18/2026
SELL
Change
-1,000
Price
$1.00
Filing
05/06/2026
Type
SELL
Bohm Elliot
Transaction: 02/02/2026
BUY
Change
+250,000
Price
$1.05
Filing
03/23/2026
Type
BUY