Finzati - Logo
FLXS logo

Flexsteel Industries, Inc.

FLXS • Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Solid company profile with reasonable valuation support. The data suggests a balanced quality/value setup.
Market Cap
$448.74M
Growth
3.9%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Positive free cash flow · 9.28Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 11.53Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 2.09
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Oct 20, 2026, 12:18 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$448.74M
52W Range34.00 - 90.65
Beta0.53
Gross Margin24.70%
Oper. Margin9.27%
Profit Margin7.21%
Debt/Eq0.00
Current Ratio2.09
Quick Ratio0.90
Revenue 5Y3.91%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

73
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
57/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
57/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
63/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
91/100
Why this score▼
Positive free cash flow · 9.28Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 11.53Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 2.09

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-10-20
Low
$54.00
Mean
$54.00
Median
$54.00
High
$54.00

Company Overview

IPO: 3/17/1980
Industry: Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances
P/B i: 1.50
Debt / Equity i: 0.00
Operating Margin: 9.27%
Net Margin: 7.21%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score11 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.00
Current Ratio: 2.09
Quick Ratio: 0.90
Status: Moderate

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Creekmuir William S.
Transaction: 09/16/2026
SELL
Change
-2,492
Price
Not reported
Filing
10/02/2026
Type
SELL
Creekmuir William S.
Transaction: 09/15/2026
SELL
Change
-1,000
Price
$81.03
Filing
10/02/2026
Type
SELL
Creekmuir William S.
Transaction: 09/14/2026
SELL
Change
-250
Price
$81.52
Filing
10/02/2026
Type
SELL