Finzati - Logo
FLUT logo

Flutter Entertainment plc

FLUT • Gambling, Resorts & Casinos
$78.23
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$14.00B
Growth
17.9%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 18.0%Positive free cash flow · 6.03Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Weak liquidity · 0.95Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 6, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:36 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$78.23
Change0.00%
Shares Out179.00M
Market Cap$14.00B
Enterprise Value$22.59B
52W Range91.52 - 313.69
Beta1.11
P/E-28.23
P/S0.82
P/B1.54
P/FCF11.50
EV/Sales1.33

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

60
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
41/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
56/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 18.0%Positive free cash flow · 6.03Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Weak liquidity · 0.95Weak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

FLUT
Analyst sentiment
Based on 26 analyst votes · 2026-10-20
88/100
Bullish
Bullish
20
Hold
6
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-06-24
Low
$115.00
Mean
$188.87
Median
$168.00
High
$300.00

Company Overview

IPO: 10/4/2002
Industry: Gambling, Resorts & Casinos
P/B i: 1.54
Debt / Equity i: 1.48
Operating Margin: 3.38%
Net Margin: -2.32%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score8 / 20
Debt / Equity: 1.48
Current Ratio: 0.95
Quick Ratio: 0.95
Status: Moderate

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

DART KENNETH BRYAN
Transaction: 06/18/2026
BUY
Change
+9,426
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/23/2026
Type
BUY
DART KENNETH BRYAN
Transaction: 06/05/2026
BUY
Change
+50,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/09/2026
Type
BUY
DART KENNETH BRYAN
Transaction: 06/03/2026
BUY
Change
+94,616
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/05/2026
Type
BUY