Finzati - Logo
FBGL logo

FBS Global Limited Ordinary Shares

FBGL • Engineering & Construction
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Dec 31, 2025
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$7.80M
Growth
-100.0%
Cash Flow
1/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0.01Healthy liquidity · 1.6Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Dec 31, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Dec 31, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$7.80M
52W Range0.34 - 1.40
Beta0.44
Gross Margin10.16%
Oper. Margin-7.47%
Profit Margin-7.87%
Debt/Eq0.01
Current Ratio1.60
Quick Ratio1.60
Revenue 5Y-100.00%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

44
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
73/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
95/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0.01Healthy liquidity · 1.6Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 2/5/2025
Industry: Engineering & Construction
P/B i: 0.00
Debt / Equity i: 0.01
Operating Margin: -7.47%
Net Margin: -7.87%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.01
Current Ratio: 1.60
Quick Ratio: 1.60
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Lee Puay Khng
Transaction: 03/18/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
04/10/2026
Type
OTHER
Yi Charlie
Transaction: 03/18/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
04/10/2026
Type
OTHER
Ang Poh Guan
Transaction: 03/18/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
03/18/2026
Type
OTHER