Finzati - Logo
EMO logo

ClearBridge Energy Midstream Opportunity Fund Inc

EMO • Asset Management
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Nov 30, 2025
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$1.01B
Growth
49.3%
Cash Flow
3/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Positive free cash flow · 1.44Manageable debt level · 0.22Weak liquidity · 0.12Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Nov 30, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jan 26, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$1.01B
52W Range41.54 - 54.90
Beta0.80
Gross Margin67.95%
Oper. Margin-66.57%
Profit Margin-65.73%
Debt/Eq0.22
Current Ratio0.12
Quick Ratio0.12
Revenue 5Y49.30%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

40
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
39/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
55/100
Why this score▼
Positive free cash flow · 1.44Manageable debt level · 0.22Weak liquidity · 0.12Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 6/14/2011
Industry: Asset Management
P/B i: 0.93
Debt / Equity i: 0.22
Operating Margin: -66.57%
Net Margin: -65.73%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score8 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.22
Current Ratio: 0.12
Quick Ratio: 0.12
Status: Moderate

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 1 high-volume insider sell detected
Haller John
Transaction: 01/01/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
04/02/2026
Type
OTHER
Eakes Brian
Transaction: 01/01/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
01/12/2026
Type
OTHER
Corebridge Financial, Inc.
Transaction: 10/15/2025
SELL
Change
—
Price
$5592315.68
Filing
10/17/2025
Type
SELL