Finzati - Logo
CVLG logo

Covenant Logistics Group, Inc.

CVLG • Trucking
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$1.08B
Growth
6.7%
Cash Flow
2/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 10.6%Manageable debt level · 0.84Expensive earnings multiple · 76.15Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Apr 23, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:36 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$1.08B
52W Range18.00 - 47.08
Beta1.15
Gross Margin8.01%
Oper. Margin1.20%
Profit Margin0.62%
Debt/Eq0.84
Current Ratio1.11
Quick Ratio1.11
Revenue 5Y6.70%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

57
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
27/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
55/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
75/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 10.6%Manageable debt level · 0.84Expensive earnings multiple · 76.15Weak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 10/28/1994
Industry: Trucking
P/B i: 1.36
Debt / Equity i: 0.84
Operating Margin: 1.20%
Net Margin: 0.62%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score11 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.84
Current Ratio: 1.11
Quick Ratio: 1.11
Status: Moderate

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Ballard Joey
Transaction: 06/01/2026
SELL
Change
-4,000
Price
$40.15
Filing
06/01/2026
Type
SELL
Grant James S III
Transaction: 05/28/2026
SELL
Change
-18,030
Price
$7.88
Filing
06/01/2026
Type
SELL
Grant James S III
Transaction: 05/28/2026
BUY
Change
+18,030
Price
$7.88
Filing
06/01/2026
Type
BUY